?

Log in

angelstar1088

They're done!!!

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 5th, 2009 | 10:32 pm
Feelin': creativecreative


Huge pic is huge so beware, and pic's kinda dark... D:
Added the pacifiers and little bells cause I thought it needed something else.
Also, If any of you want it one something else other than a phone strap (like a key chain ring or something) I can put it something else.
And again, if anyone wants me to make something else for them I'll do it for, like 1 or 2$. :D

Now, time for FALL ANIME LIST!

First of all, the OMG IT'S BEING TURNED INTO AN ANIME?!?!?!! List (aka anime I'm definitely gonna watch list):
Kimi ni Todoke
Kobato
Fairy Tail
Tegami Bachi

And the others which I'm probably not gonna watch, but are note worthy:
Nyankoi! ROB, I DUNNO WHAT IT'S ABOUT, BUT IT HAS CATS IN IT.
Tamagotchi I dunno what this is about, but YOU GUYS REMEMBER TAMAGOTCHIS RIGHT?!?!?? 8D

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {7}

Lucifer Taichou

...

from: lucifer_taichou
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Link

Ahh sugoi! They look awesome <333

Reply | Thread

Akiho

...

from: angelstar1088
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks! XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

What's in a

...

from: taoofmao
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
Link

Welp, add Nyankoi to my cosplay list.

And daaaw, they look great- love the pacifiers!

TB FTW.

Reply | Thread

Akiho

...

from: angelstar1088
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
Link

Apparently, it's about this guy who hates cats, but the girl he likes loves cats. Then one day, he kicked an empty can which hit the cat guardian deity so now he can understand what cats are saying, but if he does't grant 100 wishes from cats, he'll become a cat himself.
Hmmm... might have to watch it just for the laughs now... :P

and Thanks! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

...

from: czor
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
Link

They look great!!!! and W00T!! for FT and TB (yeah got Rob got me into it lol)

Reply | Thread

Akiho

...

from: angelstar1088
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!
And yes! Awesome mangas that are about to become awesome animes!! XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Akiho

...

from: angelstar1088
date: Aug. 6th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Link

Haha yea, NOW LET'S ALL WHIP UP SOMETHING REAL FAST BEFORE OCTOBER SO WE CAN BE ALL COOL BEFORE EVERY ONE ELSE COSPLAYS FROM IT. XD XP

Reply | Parent | Thread