?

Log in

angelstar1088

LAZYLAZYLAZYLAZYLAZY

« previous entry | next entry »
Nov. 2nd, 2009 | 03:00 pm
Feelin': lazylazy

OMG. SHAMAN KING- FLOWERS. TOO GOOD. NEED MORE. HANA YOU LOOK SO MUCH LIKE ULTIMO IT'S... KINDA WEIRD. MEN, WHO IS YOUR MOTHER?!? ANNA THE THIRD, I WANNA COSPLAY YOU. 8X

Finally went and bought the rest of the ManKin volumes that I needed. Flowers made me, but it also help that they finally restocked and organized the manga section.

I've been sooo lazy.... I haven't been working on my cosplays at all. Mainly Dan cause I need to get more fabric for Luce and Uni. 8|

OH YA. EVE FROM 07-GHOST, I WANNA COSPLAY YOU TOO. 8XX

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {2}

What's in a

...

from: taoofmao
date: Nov. 2nd, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
Link

DON'T SPOIL ANYTHING FROM THE SERIES, I'M BARELY MIDWAY THROUGH THE ANIME

Reply | Thread

Akiho

...

from: angelstar1088
date: Nov. 2nd, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
Link

YOU'RE SO SLOW. GET YOUR BUTT IN GEAR AND FINISH IT THEN READ THE MANGA. >:[

Reply | Parent | Thread